Reply

Settings for Netcomm N300 - gigabit

Highlighted
Starter Poster
Posts: 6
Registered: ‎03-11-2014
Accepted Solution

Settings for Netcomm N300 - gigabit

by AmitVerma Starter Poster
Message 1 of 2 (953 Views)

Hi , 

I am on ultra broadband. I want to reset the router - 'Netcomm N300 - Gigabit' supplied by Vodafone. (I seem to have lost access to the admininstration). Does resetting to factory default need any addtional configuration or the default setting i.e. dynamic ip etc will work ?

 

My account number is  20216184.

 

Thanks in advance, 

Amit


Accepted Solutions
Retired Staff
Posts: 151
Registered: ‎03-12-2014

Re: Settings for Netcomm N300 - gigabit

by Retired Staff EmilyGrace Retired Staff
Message 2 of 2 (1,203 Views)

Hey Amit,

 

I am sorry for the late reply. Is this still a issue?

Yes a factory reset would be good idea to be able to acsess the modem again.

 

^Emily Grace

View solution in original post

Solution
Accepted by MikeHales (Community Manager)
‎06-09-2016 10:12 PM

All Replies
Retired Staff
Posts: 151
Registered: ‎03-12-2014

Re: Settings for Netcomm N300 - gigabit

by Retired Staff EmilyGrace Retired Staff
Message 2 of 2 (1,204 Views)

Hey Amit,

 

I am sorry for the late reply. Is this still a issue?

Yes a factory reset would be good idea to be able to acsess the modem again.

 

^Emily Grace

Solution
Accepted by MikeHales (Community Manager)
‎06-09-2016 10:12 PM
Stats
  • 1 Reply
  • 2y ago
  • 954 Views
  • 1 Kudo
  • 2 Contributors
Kudos 101- Don't be shy, hand it out today