Reply

Will Sure Signal work over RBI?

New Poster
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎28-07-2017
Accepted Solution

Will Sure Signal work over RBI?

by Meremere New Poster
Message 1 of 2 (412 Views)

Hi there, 

I have RBI with a Vodafone reseller and I want to switch my mobile calling to Vodafone but I only get one bar in my house. Will the Sure Signal system work with RBI or does it have to be fixed line broadband?

Thanks

Posted from Apple iPad

Accepted Solutions
Vodafone Ninja
Posts: 387
Registered: ‎21-07-2015

Re: Will Sure Signal work over RBI?

by Vodafone Ninja Vodafone Ninja Vodafone Ninja
Message 2 of 2 (485 Views)

Hi @Meremere

 

No, Sure Signal only works over a fixed line broadband connection.

 

Thanks

^Hamish

View solution in original post

Solution
Accepted by MikeHales (Community Manager)
‎08-12-2017 07:57 PM

All Replies
Vodafone Ninja
Posts: 387
Registered: ‎21-07-2015

Re: Will Sure Signal work over RBI?

by Vodafone Ninja Vodafone Ninja Vodafone Ninja
Message 2 of 2 (486 Views)

Hi @Meremere

 

No, Sure Signal only works over a fixed line broadband connection.

 

Thanks

^Hamish

Solution
Accepted by MikeHales (Community Manager)
‎08-12-2017 07:57 PM
Stats
  • 1 Reply
  • 25w ago
  • 413 Views
  • 0 Kudos
  • 2 Contributors